Working Teams

It is a big team in TSL with more than 70 teaching staff.  They are highly qualified, with 100% of whom are local or overseas university graduates.  They are committed to teaching excellence and actively participating in different roles to arouse students' potential. 

 

A team of supporting staff has also been employed to assist in designing and preparing teaching materials.

 

 

Core Management Team
-----------------------------

Mr Raymond Chou, Principal

Ms Esther Tse, Vice Principal

Mr Paul Lui, Vice Principal

Mr Angus Tsang, Senior Teacher

Ms Jenn Yeung, Senior Teacher

Ms Selina Pang, Senior Teacher

Ms Polly Siu, Senior School Development Officer

 

 

Subject Management Teams
-----------------------------

Chinese

Ms Samantha Leung (Panel Head)

Ms Becky Ma (Assistant Panel Head)

Ms Bowie Ma (Assistant Panel Head)

English

Ms Judith Ng (Panel Head)

Ms Carrie Leung (Assistant Panel Head)

Ms Ivy Wong (Assistant Panel Head)

Mathematics

Mr Albert Leung (Panel Head)

Ms Iris Ho (Assistant Panel Head)

Ms Joyce Chau (Assistant Panel Head)

General Studies

Mr Terry Lam (Panel Head)

Ms Mandy Cheung (Assistant Panel Head)

Music

Ms Jenn Yeung (Panel Head)

Ms BoBo Fung (Assistant Panel Head)

Physical Education

Mr Dick Choy (Panel Head)

Ms Doris Shiu (Assistant Panel Head)

Visual Arts

Ms Vivien Lau (Panel Head)

Ms BY Lau (Assistant Panel Head)

Computer Studies

Ms Penny Tung (Panel Head)

Mr Paul Lui (Assistant Panel Head)

Third Languages Ms Jenn Yeung, Mr CP Chan (Person-in-charge)
Final year Project Mr CP Chan, Ms Penny Tung (Person-in-charge)
Putonghua Ms Rachel Lee (Person-in-charge)

 

 

 

Functional Groups In-charge
-----------------------------

Academic Affairs

Mr Paul Lui

Student Affairs

(Medical & dental service, immunization)

Ms Joanne Liem

Fee remission & scholarship

Ms Joanne Liem

Discipline

Mr Angus Tsang

Counselling and Guidance

Ms Pauline Yip

Moral & Civic Education

Mr Hillman Kot

National Security Education

Ms Esther Tse

Admission

Ms Esther Tse

IT & eLearning Ms Esther Tse
SSPA Ms Carrie Leung
ECA Mr Dick Choy
Camões TV Mr CP Chan
School Events Ms Edith Chan
School Bus Mr Angus Tsang
School Lunch Mr Gary Ho